Harrar Coffee and Roastery
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopWashington, DC

Harrar Coffee and Roastery

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Harrar Coffee and Roastery
Monday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Washington: 2:44 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (202) 299-0101 to confirm.

Location & directions

2904 Harvard Street Northwest
Washington, DC 20001

About Harrar Coffee and Roastery

Looking for a coffee shop in Washington? Harrar Coffee and Roastery is at 2904 Harvard Street Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia. It is one of 2,052 places to eat and drink we list in Washington.

Harrar Coffee and Roastery is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Payment methods accepted: cash. For questions or orders, call (202) 299-0101.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
2904 Harvard Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20001
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

Payments

  • Cash

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Harrar Coffee and Roastery? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Harrar Coffee and Roastery's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Harrar Coffee and Roastery open on Sunday?

Yes, Harrar Coffee and Roastery is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Harrar Coffee and Roastery located?

Harrar Coffee and Roastery is located at 2904 Harvard Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20001.

What is the phone number of Harrar Coffee and Roastery?

You can call Harrar Coffee and Roastery at (202) 299-0101.

Nearby places

All in Washington

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.